Club Records

Club Tournament Results

2018-2019

Ladies Singles

Winner: Paula Pumpa
Runner Up: Sue Hale

Pairs

Winner: Judy Beresford, Margaret Milliken
Runner Up: Joy Curtis, Gloria Evans

Mixed Pairs

Winner: Neil Hayes & Margaret Milliken
Runner Up: David & Paula Pumpa

Men’s Singles

Winner: Chad Muir
Runner Up: Bernie O’Çonnor

Men’s Pairs

Winner: David Pumpa, Trevor Roberts
Runner Up: Chad Muir & Bernie O’Çonnor

President’s Handicap

Winner: Doug Brough
Runner Up: Chad Muir

100 Up Handicap

Winner: Glenn Taylor
Runner Up: Ray Hodge

Novice

Winner: Ric Newton
Runner Up: Brian Edwards

Club Tournament Results

2017-2018

Ladies Singles

Winner: Paula Pumpa
Runner Up: Gloria Evans

Pairs

Winner: Gloria Evans, Susan Gullidge
Runner Up: Viv Metherell, Sue Hale

Mixed Pairs

Winner: Neil & Heather Hayes
Runner Up: Stephen & Pamela Colley

Mens Singles

Winner: Ian Muir
Runner Up: David Pumpa

Pairs

Winner: David Pumpa, Trevor Roberts
Runner Up: Robin Growse, Trevor Martin

President’s Handicap

Winner: Neil Hayes
Runner Up: Wayne Gullidge

100 Up Handicap

Winner: Gary Edwards
Runner Up: Martin Cheeseman

Novice

Winner: Glenn Taylor
Runner Up: Sue Hale

2016-2017

Winner

 Runner Up                   

Ladies
Singles                 Gloria Evans                                      Heather Hayes
Pairs                     Gloria Evans, Joy Curtis                 Paula Pumpa, Pam Colley
Mixed Pairs    Trevor Roberts, Judy Whitehead  Paula & David Pumpa
Mens
Singles                 Ian Muir                                                Neil Hayes
Pairs                    David Pumpa, Trevor Roberts           Brian Pyne, Tony Hunt
Open
President’s Handicap   Chad Muir                                 Trevor Roberts
100 Up Handicap     Chad Muir Doug Munro
Novice     Ray Hodge Russell Witts

2015-2016

Winner

Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Gloria EVANS Joy CURTIS
Pairs Joy CURTIS & Gloria EVANS Marg FOX & Maureen BADGER
Mixed
Pairs David PUMPA & Paula PUMPA Ian MUIR & Marg FOX
Mens
Singles Chad MUIR Trevor ROBERTS
Pairs Ray METHERELL & Wayne GULLIDGE Trevor MARTIN & Bernie O’CONNOR
Open
President’s Handicap Bernie O’CONNOR Ian MUIR

100 Up Handicap

Novice Winner

Ian MUIR

Judy BERESFORD

Trevor ROBERTS

Gail BARNSLEY

 

 

2014-2015

Winner

Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Gloria EVANS Heather HAYES
Pairs Joy CURTIS & Gloria EVANS Pamela COLLEY & Paula PUMPA
Mixed
Pairs Vera CORNWELL Bob BROWNLEE Susan & Wayne GULLIDGE
Mens
Singles Chad MUIR David PUMPA
Pairs Ray METHERELL & Wayne GULLIDGE Trevor ROBERTS & Ian MUIR
Open
President’s Handicap Trevor ROBERTS James WRIGHT

100 Up Handicap

Novice Winner

Brian PYNE

Martin CHEESEMAN

 

 

Martin CHEESEMAN

John GARDNER

 

 

2013-2014

Winner

Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Joy CURTIS Susan GULLIDGE
Pairs Joy CURTIS & Gloria EVANS Pamela COLLEY & Brenda PYNE
Mixed
Pairs Paula & David PUMPA  Rita JOYNSON & Ian MUIR
Mens
Singles Trevor MARTIN David PUMPA
Pairs Bob BROWNLEE & John COLES Rob CURTIS & John GARDNER
Open
President’s Handicap Trevor ROBERTS James WRIGHT
100 Up Handicap Bob BROWNLEE Lance RECHSTEINER

 

 

2012-13

 Winner

 Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Gloria EVANS Jenny KEOGH
Pairs Jenny KEOGH & Rita JOYNSON Valda LECHTE & Paula PUMPA
Mixed
Pairs John & Gloria EVANS Jan FORBES & Bruce RIGBY
Men
Singles Kevin JORDAN David PUMPA
Pairs Wayne GULLIDGE & Andrew STALLARD Trevor ROBERTS & Steve COLLEY
Open
President’s Handicap Trevor ROBERTS John EVANS
100 Up Handicap Trevor ROBERTS Vern BROOME

 

 

2011-12

 Winner

  Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Judy CHRISTENSEN Gloria EVANS
Pairs Marlene BEECROFT & Susan GULLIDGE Judy CHRISTENSEN & Joan BROOME
President’s Handicap Susan GULLIDGE Gloria EVANS
Mixed
Pairs Gloria & John EVANS Vera CORNWELL & Bob BROWNLEE
Mens
Singles Chad MUIR Bob BROWNLEE
Pairs David HUNTER & Kevin JORDAN Don ARCHIBALD & Wayne GULLIDGE
President’s Handicap Kevin JORDAN Chad MUIR
Open
100 Up Handicap  Bob BROWNLEE Steve COLLEY

 

 

2010-11

 Winner

 Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Betty HALSALL Judy CHRISTENSEN
Pairs Lyn CLARK & Julie BENNETT Valda LECHTE & Gloria EVANS
Mixed
Pairs David HUNTER & Jenny KEOGH Chad MUIR & Judy CHRISTENSEN
Triples Ian & Chad MUIR & Judy CHRISTENSEN Trevor MARTIN, Bruce RIGBY & Carol TONKIN
Mens
Singles Chad MUIR Trevor ROBERTS
Pairs Trevor MARTIN & Bruce RIGBY Doug & Phil BROUGH
Open
President’s Handicap Chad MUIR Ian MUIR
100 Up Handicap Chad MUIR Trevor ROBERTS

 

 

2009-10

 Winner

 Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Carlene MARTIN Betty NEWMAN
Pairs Susan GULLIDGE & Carol TONKIN Valda LECHTE & Pat SEIGER
President’s Handicap Noel SIMPSON Pat SEIGER
100 Up Handicap Susan GULLIDGE Betty NEWMAN
Mens
Singles Bill LEAK David HUNTER
Pairs Kevin JORDAN & David HUNTER Trevor ROBERTS & Graeme LEWIS
President’s Handicap Trevor ROBERTS Ian MUIR
100 Up Handicap Trevor ROBERTS Chad MUIR
Mixed
Pairs Julie BENNETT & Ian MUIR Jenny KEOGH & David HUNTER
Triples Susan GULLIDGE, Bob BROWNLEE & Phil BROUGH Marie & Bob CHURCHER & Brian TENNYSON

 

 

2008-09

 Winner

 Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Carlene MARTIN Pat SEIGER
Pairs Susan GULLIDGE & Carole TONKIN Julie BENNETT & Lyn CLARK
President’s Handicap Gloria EVANS Pat SEIGER
100 Up Handicap Carlene MARTIN Betty NEWMAN
Mens
Singles David HUNTER Eddie HUGHES
Pairs Graeme LEWIS & Trevor ROBERTS Eddie HUGHES & John EVANS
President’s Handicap Kevin JORDAN Bob CLIFFE
100 Up Handicap  Trevor MARTIN James WRIGHT
Mixed
Pairs Ian MUIR & Julie BENNETT Trevor MARTIN & Carole TONKIN
Open
Indoor Singles

 

 

2007-08

 Winner

 Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Gloria EVANS Carlene MARTIN
Pairs Kath O’SHANNESSY & Carlene MARTIN SusaN GULLIDGE & Robyn WILLIAMS
President’s Handicap
100 Up Handicap Gloria EVANS Betty NEWMAN
Novice Susan GULLIDGE Lyn CLARK
Mens
Singles Chad MUIR Bruce RIGBY
Pairs Roy MUNDY & James WRIGHT Eddie HUGHES & John EVANS
President’s Handicap Kevin JORDAN John FENSHAM
100 Up Handicap Kevin JORDAN Wayne GULLIDGE
Mixed
Pairs David HUNTER & Robyn WILLIAMS James WRIGHT & Ruth DAVIES
Open
Indoor Singles Roy MUNDY Rita JOYNSON

 

 

2006-07

 Winner

 Runner Up

Ladies
Singles Gloria EVANS Kath O’SHANNESSY
Pairs Wendy CONNAUGHTON & Pat SIEGER Joan BRAMSTEDT & Gloria EVANS
100 Up Handicap kath O’SHANNESSY Gloria EVANS
Non Winners Lesley AIKEN Georgie AGNEW
Mens
Singles Chad MUIR David HUNTER
Pairs Doug BROUGH & Bob CLIFFE Kevin JORDAN & David HUNTER
President’s Handicap Kevin JORDAN Philip BASSER
100 Up Handicap Kevin JORDAN Peter JASPERS
Mixed
Pairs Joan BRAMSTEDT & Kevin JORDAN Noel SIMPSON & Peter COOK
Open
Indoor Singles Carlene MARTIN Bob CLIFFE