Our Club Champions

Presentations 2021

WOMEN’S SINGLES

Runner Up             Joy Curtis

WOMEN’S SINGLES

Winner                    Heather Hayes

 

MEN’S SINGLES

Winner                    Chad Muir

Runner Up             Gary Edwards

NOVICE WINNER

Runner Up                         Jennifer Growse

NOVICE WINNER

Winner                                 Stephen Schneider

 

MEN’S PAIRS

Runners Up                        Trevor Roberts / David Pumpa

MEN’S PAIRS

Winners                               Bernie O’Connor / Chad Muir

 

WOMEN’S PAIRS

Runners Up                       Paula Pumpa / Pam Colley

WOMEN’S PAIRS

Winners                               Margaret Grossbard / Di Star

 

PRESIDENT’S SINGLES HANDICAP

Runner Up                          Bernie O’Connor

PRESIDENT’S SINGLES HANDICAP

Winner                                 David Pumpa

100 UP SINGLES HANDICAP

Runner Up                          Stephen Schneider

100 UP SINGLES HANDICAP

Winner                                 Chad Muir

Presentations 2020

 

Winner President’s Handicap singles Trevor Roberts

 

Runner up President’s Handicap singles  Chad Muir

Novice Winner Russell Bakey

 

Winners Mens Pairs Glenn Taylor, Mick Adams

 

Mens Pairs Runners up Brian Pyne and Tony Hunt (not present)

Ladies Pairs Winners Margaret Grossbard and Di Star

Ladies Pairs Runners up  Paula Pumpa and Pam Colley

Winner Mens Singles David Pumpa

Winner Womens Singles Heather Hayes

 

AGM Presentations 2018

 

Life Membership awarded to Ian Muir

Saturday Pennant DIV 7 South Runners Up presented to Col Walden

Mid Week Open DIV 5 Runners Up presented to Russell Rees

Mid week Open Winners DIV 3 presented to Brian Pyne

Novice Competition Runner Up  Sue Hale

Novice Competition Winner Glenn Taylor

Mens Pairs Winners David Pumpa/ Trevor Roberts
Runners Up Robin Growse (absent)/Trevor Martin (absent)

Ladies Pairs Runners Up Viv Metherell/ Sue Hale

Ladies Pairs Winners Gloria Evans/ Susan Gullidge (absent)

Mens Singles Runner Up David Pumpa

Ladies Singles Runner Up Gloria Evans

Ladies Singles Winner Paula Pumpa

President’s Handicap Winner Neil Hayes
Runner Up Wayne Gullidge (absent)

Mixed Pairs Runners Up Stephen and Pamela Colley

100 Up Runner Up Martin Cheeseman

100 up Winner Gary Edwards

AGM Presentations 2017

 

AGM Presentations 2016

AGM Presentations 2015